Cast & Crew

Main actors

Abraham Lewis (Tom)

known for Guerrilla (2017), 
How to Talk to Girls at Parties (2017)
and I Am Mortal (2021).

MV5BOTIyNTA3NDc2OV5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTcwMjIwMDAzMQ__._V1_.jpg

Vincent Regan (Mark)

Known for 300 (2006), 
Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) and Troy (2004).

MV5BMWE1YWI3YzUtZmY4ZC00YjRjLThiN2QtMjczMGUyMzY5NzBkXkEyXkFqcGdeQXVyMjY5OTcxMDg_._V1_UX214

Packy Lee (Cooper)

Known for Peaky Blinders (2014), 
The Shore (2011) and 
The Frankenstein Chronicles (2015). 

MicrosoftTeams-image (4).png

Bally Gill (Jay)

Known for RSC Live: Romeo and Juliet (2018), Royal Shakespeare Company: Macbeth (2018) and Wanderlust (2018).

MV5BMjE0MjgzODM1Ml5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTcwMTk4MDkwOA__._V1_UX214_CR0,0,214,317_AL_.jpg

Sebastian Armesto 
as Freddie(voice)

David Shaw Parker

as Tom's father(voice)

MV5BYjJkNjNiY2MtZjE4Mi00ZjFlLWJiYzctMGEzMDQxNTQ5NzY1XkEyXkFqcGdeQXVyNTkzMDA5ODY_._V1_UY317

Joe Layton
as Logan(voice)

MV5BMTUwNjM1MzkwMl5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTgwNTk5MjQ1MzE_._V1_UX214_CR0,0,214,317_AL_.jpg

​Gabriel Lo Giudice 
as Nicolas(voice)

Aaron Skovell

as Trader

Jason McNall

as Trader

Andrew Omalley

as Trader

Yan Mouss

as Trader

Robin Pailler

as Trader

Amre Sawah

as Trader

Pete Marier

journalist voice

Leon Louder

journalist voice

Production

Producer

Zangro 

 

Executive producer       
Ali Niknam


Line producer
Rachid Aït-Ali

Executive producer   
Laetitia Stoffel 

   

Music by
Jean-François Côté    
Mathieu Robineau

Cinematography by

Antoine Roch

Film Editing by 
Jean-Baptiste
Guignot

Casting By 
Sophie Holland    
Faye Timby

Costume Design by 
Pauline Berland

Makeup Department 


Hair & make-up artist
Awara Gomis

 

Hair & make-up designer
Charlotte Le Clerre   

Production Management 

Technical supervisor
François Azria

Production manager

Fakhrya Fakhry

Second Unit Director or
Assistant Director 

Intern (as Amel Boussaeden)

Amel Bousseaden

First assistant director

Julien Espiaut

Second assistant director

Anna Lichtenberg

Art Department


IT specialist & screen animations

Luc Aguilera

Set dresser      

Loïc Cascarino

 

Intern  
François Fondeville

1st assistant set designer

Stéphane Girard     

Set designer
Catherine Mananes  

intern

Mathilde Perrins

Sound Department 

Sound editor / sound mixer / sound
Thierry Ducos

Boom operator

Luc Mariette

Visual Effects by  

Pierre Stragier

Camera and
Electrical Department 

Second assistant camera

Emile Bore

 

Grip
Louis Lemoine   

Key grip

Julien Monneret

Electrician

Guillaume Pitel

First assistant camera

Sophie Quaglino

Gaffer

Mickaël Radke

Extra electrician

Paul Rebière

Casting Department

 

Additional cast and extras

Sandrine Cayol

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Wardrobe   

Emelyne Barrere

Séverine Cales

 

Editorial Department


Footage management  

Emmanuel Fortin

Colorist

Reginald Gallienne    

Graphic design
Jean-Baptiste Guignot  

Footage management

Hussam Korkut

Location Management 

Runner

Anthony Cotard

Intern

Quentin Dumez

Location manager 

Jérémy Pages

Intern

Luc Rodriguez

 

Assistant location manager
Geraldine Vandaele 

Script and
Continuity Department

 
Continuity

Pierre Cazeaux

Additional Crew

Camera operator: TV news

Guy Dagan

Actor: TV journalist

David Echeverri

Production secretary

Laura Halter

Sound recordist: TV news

Paul Nyamekye

Actress: TV journalist

Amélie Onzon

Camera operator: TV news

Ilia Pokrishchenko

Communication manager

Maï-Linh Rabanel

Painting

Younes Rouafi

Set photographer

Charles-Edouard Woisselin

Pastries

Zélie Wyers

Sales and festival strategy

Premium Films (International Sales)
Eroin (Festival Strategy)